?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Legacy with no name 2.3





Salem: And that's the story of how my real daddy was taken away by the mothership


Blair: I liked the part where he wet himself, best.


Jobyn: It's ok Merlin, you'll turn into a good witch in no time :D


Merlin: muwahaha I'm so evil, they're all falling into my evil plans


Arrikus: I'm baaaaack


Arrikus: What the Hell has she done to my kids


Blair: SO HEY IS IT TRUE YOU'RE SOME KIND OF CREATURE OF THE NIGHT?


Arrikus: No! I'm a person too, just like you. With feelings!


Merlin: That burglr is still around. We're not safe until he is caught!


Merlin: If I ever see him, I'll kick him in the balls.


Blair: My daddy is the best witch ever
Merlin: Mum's evil witch friend is the best witch ever


Salem: Hey come look at this toad I found
Merlin: I don't see a toad


Salem: HA I DO, ALL OVER YOUR FACE


Salem: haha you're a toad face! Toad face! Toad face!


Cedric: Shhh everyone, the Bold and the Simless is about to start!


Salem: I wonder what Merlin's spell book is about....


Book: OM NOM NOM


Salem: FINE I'll just find that chapter in my own book.


Merlin: These green boils really ruin the effect of my scary evil witch skin >:(


Blair: zzz daddy is so awesome zzzz


Merlin: Hi there uglies :D


Campbell: Is he staring at my tits?


Campbell: No silly hats for me thx


Campbell: without the hat... you could really use some muscle definition


Salem: WELL THEN I'M JUST GOING TO TELL EVERYONE AT SCHOOL YOU'RE A COLD FRIGID BITCH SO THERE ;D


Campbell: Have you heard about all of the mysterious lamps appearing on people's doorsteps lately??


Salem: You know I could rub your lamp the right way ;)
Campbell: Sorry, this cold frigid bitch says no


Jobyn: Wow these new TVs really make the watching experience lifelike. I swear I can feel the warmth of the lava.


Jobyn: Oh mail lady! I haven't seen you since yesterday! It feels like it's been aaaaaages
Mail lady: Sorry, gotta run, but I will call you!


Jobyn: With all that snow, you should really wear something other than shorts it's so cold out there... but so warm in my house...


Jobyn: Mmmm I fancy a nice well-cooked meal


Cedric: HOLY SHIT OUR KITCHEN BURNT DOWN


Jobyn: WHEN DID THIS HAPPEN


Never fear, the twins are here to rescue... what's left.


Blair: My dad is the world's most awesomest witch ever :D


Blair: He's in his secret spell room summoning our cleaning lady right now :o


Blair: And she'll clean this mess for us so we don't have to do a thing!


Sondra: What a hot piece of ass.....


Gypsy: They will never see me creepin here


Gypsy: And they'll never see me behind this door


Gypsy: Hey little boy jump in

LOL JK


Jobyn: What is this, i don't even ...
Genie: I AM THE ALL POWERFUL GENIE!!!!!


Jobyn: Wel.. I would like a new kitchen :D


~ta-da~


And just in time for everyon's birthday!


Elder Jobyn


Adult Merlin


And Salem? You'll just have to wait until hidden_kitten's turn at this round robin ;)
Keep an eye on her sims journal allsims for the next update and thanks for reading!




Featured sims:
Arrikus by from_wonder
Sondra by bondchick_nett
Campbell by charterzard

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
hidden_kitten
Aug. 31st, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
OMG LOL I was already giggling at a bunch of captions when Jobyn was all WHEN DID THIS HAPPEN about the kitchen. I fully lost it at that point. Oh bb A+ captioning today :D

(Y)

I WILL PLAY POSTHASTE (ty for not showing his face, that's an adorable way to do this. I have to read my restrictions/rules....you get a supernatural from me :D)
skittlebox
Aug. 31st, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
(H)
pingback_bot
Sep. 1st, 2010 03:22 am (UTC)
The Legacy with no name 2.3
User skittlebox referenced to your post from The Legacy with no name 2.3 saying: [...]

2.3 here [...]
lil_pixiedevil
Sep. 1st, 2010 03:40 am (UTC)
First off, OMG, YOUR AMAZING ICON IS AMAZING :D SUPER TED FTW! ...whoa, does that date me or what?!

Ahem.. anywhoo, awesome update :D Your commentary really had me cracking up. I can't wait to read the next segment of this round robin!
skittlebox
Sep. 1st, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
HA don't worry, I'd be dated as well for using it :P

Thanks! I know hidden_kitten has started playing it already so it should be up soonish :D
hidden_kitten
Sep. 1st, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
i'll date u
bondchick_nett
Sep. 2nd, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
HOLY SHIT ART ATTACK!!! I miss that damn show...
bondchick_nett
Sep. 2nd, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
http://www.mediafire.com/imgbnc.php/86b187dcc10fa637f3b7b9e7fe8899446g.jpg
BWAHAHA! This pic of Merlin fills me with glee

Jobyn: Wow these new TVs really make the watching experience lifelike. I swear I can feel the warmth of the lava.
I lol'ed

Blair: And she'll clean this mess for us so we don't have to do a thing!
Man I REALLY need to remember to cast the spells for this in my legacies, I ALWAYS forget it exists!

I wish I could wish for a new kitchen and one suddenly appear. *looks mournfully at own kitchen and all the paint flaking off the walls that the landlords won't do anything about and pouts*
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )